1-800-267-5730

Schedule

Date Time Venue Address
Every Tuesday 6:30 Mini  8:00 pm Stompers Practice at the studio 1564 Arlington A
Tuesday Apr-Aug 9:00 – 10:00 pm tentative Stomper / Festival Meeting Studio
September 29,2018 TBA MINI Stompers Headingly Community Foundation Barn Dance  Headingly, MB (Rene Perreault)
September 2, 2018 8:00 PM and Mini Stompers Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
September 1, 2018 10:00 PM and Mini Stompers Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 31, 2018 6:00 PM and Mini Stompers Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 25, 2018 TBA Stompers Natalie & Donelle’s Festival Lakefield, Ontario
August 24, 2018 TBA Stompers Natalie & Donelle’s Festival Lakefield, Ontario
August 11, 2018 6:15 PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Stomper Metis Pavilion Folklorama Heather Curling Club, Youville St, WPG
August 10, 2018 6:15 PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Stomper Metis Pavilion Folklorama Heather Curling Club, Youville St, WPG
August 9, 2018 6:15 PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Stomper Metis Pavilion Folklorama Heather Curling Club, Youville St, WPG
August 8, 2018 6:15 PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Stomper Metis Pavilion Folklorama Heather Curling Club, Youville St, WPG
August 7, 2018 6:15 PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Stomper Metis Pavilion Folklorama Heather Curling Club, Youville St, WPG
August 6, 2018 6:15 PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Stomper Metis Pavilion Folklorama Heather Curling Club, Youville St. WPG
August 5, 2018 6:15 PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Stomper Metis Pavilion FOLKLORAMA Heather Curling Club, Youville St, WPG
August 4, 2018 5:00PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Up Top Dauphin Ukrainian Festival Countryfest Site, Dauphin, MB
August 4, 2018 2:00 PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Main Stage Dauphin Ukrainian Festival Countryfest Site, Dauphin, MB
July 31, 2018 12:00 Noon Stompers Caboto Center 1055 Wilks Avenue, Winnipeg, MB
July 28, 2018 7:00 PM Lyric Theatre Folklorama Assiniboine Park, Winnipeg, MB
July 14, 2018 6:45 PM Stompers Frog Follies St. Pierre Jolys, Manitoba
July 8,2018  11:00 AM Stompers Manitoba Air Show Southport, MB
July 7, 2018 7:00 PM Stompers and Mini Stompers Mossey River Days Winnipegosis, MB
July 7, 2018 11:00 AM Stompers Manitoba Air Show Southport, MB
July 6, 2018 7:00-8:30PM Stompers Shell River Jamboree Near Roblin
July 1, 2018 2:00 PM Stompers Canada Day Celebrations Ashern Sports Grounds Ashern, MB
June 21, 2018 7:00 PM Stompers UNFC 45th Anniversary Celebrations Fort Frances, Ontario
June 21, 2018 1:00 PM Stompers District Health Center  Sioux Lookout, MB
June 20, 2018 12:30 PM Stompers Memorial Service Marlborough Hotel (Eton Hall) Winnipeg
June 19, 2018 6:00 PM Bus leaves Yorkton at 8:00 AM Fishing Lake Aboriginal Day Fishing Lake, AB
June 18, 2018 1:30 PM Leave for Yorkton Performance 8:00 PM  Yorkton Painted Hand Casino  Yorkton, Saskatchewan
June 7, 2018 1:00 PM Mini Stompers Plus Carpathia School 300 Carpathia Road, Winnipeg
May 25, 2018  4:00 PM & 8:30 PM Sagkeeng Plus  Waskaganish 350 Anniversary  Waskaganish, Quebec
May 18, 2018 10:15 AM Sagkeeng’s Finest FN, Inuit, Metis Graduation Dryden High School Dryden, Ontario
May 8, 2018 7:45 PM Stompers 4:00 PM Set-up Lieutenant Governor House of Manitoba 10 Kennedy Street Winnipeg, MB
April, 20, 2018 9:30 Pm (POPLAR RIVER BOYS) Brendan’s CD release Social Mountain & Arlington
April 19, 2018 2:00 PM Mini Stompers St. James Kiwanis Village 90 Sinawik Bay, Winnipeg, MB
March 23, 2018 All Day Stompers Inspire Awards Performance Centenial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, MB
March 22, 2018 6:00 PM Stompers Inspire awards Rehearsal Centenial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, MB
March 21, 2018 6:00 PM Stompers Inspire Awards Rehearsal Centenial Concert Hall, Winnipeg, MB
March 10, 2018 5:30 PM Stompers Brier Regina, SK
February 25, 2018 11:30 AM Stompers Festival Du Voyageur Whitaker Park, Winnipeg
February 22, 2018 2:00 PM Mini Stompers Festival Celebrations Munroe Junior High 405 Munroe, Winnipeg, MB
February 15, 2018 6:00 PM Plane leaves at 1:00PM Youth Gathering Workshop Wunnumin, FNs Northern, ONT.
February 2, 2018 6:30 PM Stompers Viterra Provincial Men’s Curling Championships Winkler, MB
December 29, 2017 TBA Mini Stompers Fly In Northern Ontario TBA
December 15, 2017 4:00 & 5:00 PM Stompers Manitoba Youth Center 170 Doncaster, Winnipeg, MB
December 18, 2017 6:00 PM Stompers Prevention Services Whitedog FN, Ontario
November 30.2017 11:00 AM Stompers Ebb &Flow Health Gathering Ebb & Flow Community Hall, MB
November 22, 2017 6:30 PM Stompers Norwex Christmas Party Watson Art Center Dauphin, MB
November 18, 2017 5:30 PM Stompers DeKalb SuperSpiel Morris, MB
November 18, 2017 2:30 PM Stompers DeKalb SuperSpiel Rosenort, MB
November 16, 2017 7:00 PM Stompers Canadian Mixed Curling Championships Veterans Hall 200 blk 6th ave Swan River, MB
November 9, 2017 7:00 PM R-Way Ag customer Appreciation St. Claude, MB.
October 17th, 2017 6:30 PM MINI Stompers Lions Manor Portage La Prairie, MB
October 13, 2017 7:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Ethnohistory Association Conference Fairmont Hotel, Winnipeg, MB
October 19, 2017 6:00 PM Stompers & Sagkeeng Prevention Services Whitedog FN , ONT
October 7, 2017 7:00 PM Hoof ‘n’ Holler St. Rose Community Center St. Rose, MB
September 28, 2017 4:30 PM Mini Stompers Elwick School Playground 30 Mayberly Rd, Winnipeg
September 30, 2017 3:00 PM Stompers (Not ALL) & Sagkeeng Bearskin Lake Bearskin Lake FN, Ontario
Sept. 3, 2017 8:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
Sept. 2, 2017 10:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek/Kinosota
Sept. 1, 2017 6:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August, 30, 2017 6:45 PM Canada 150 Celebrations (Community BBQ) 25 Centennaire Drive Southport, MB
August 27, 2017 2:00 PM Chautaugua Metis Festival Red Lake Falls, Minn.
August 26, 2017 2:00 PM Chautaugua Metis Festival Red Lake Falls, Minn.
August 25, 2017 10:00 AM Leave Thunder Bay for Red Lake Falls Overnight in Red Lake
August 24, 2017 10:55 PM Arrive 12:58 AM Leave for Thunder Bay AC Overnight in Thunder Bay
August 24, 2017 1:30 PM Canada’s 150th CNE Grounds, Toronto
August 23, 2017 1:30 & 4:30 PM Canada’s 150th CNE Grounds, Toronto
August22, 2017 1:30 & 4:30 PM Canada’s 150th CNE Grounds, Toronto
August 21, 2017 1:30 & 4:30 PM Canada’s 150th CNE Grounds, Toronto
August 20, 2017 1:30 & 4:30 PM Canada’s 150th CNE Grounds, Toronto
August 19, 2017 1:30 & 4:30 PM Canada’s 150th CNE Grounds, Toronto
August 18, 2017 1:30 & 4:30 PM 150th Birthday Shows CNE Grounds, Toronto
August 17, 2017 12:30-2:30 PM Rehearsal Main Stage with Inuksuk Drum Dancers CNE  Grounds, Toronto
August 17, 2017 10:30 Arrive at CNE Settle into dressing rooms and Bus Parking, Noon Lunch Served CNE Grounds, Toronto
August 16, 2017 6:00 AM Leave for Toronto Arrive Toronto 7:55 AM
August 15, 2017 7:00 PM Performance at Annual Street Fair Whitesand First Nation
August 14, 2017 4:00 PM Leave for Dryden or Thunder Bay  
August 13,2017 8:45 Am -4:00 PM  (16 Dancers with Sierra Noble) Dress Rehearsal and Show Canada Games Closing Ceremonies Investors Group Field (BOMBERS)
August 12, 2017 6:30 -8:30 Rehearsal (16 Dancers with Sierra Noble) Canada Summer Games Closing Ceremonies Investors Group Field (STADIUM)
August 12, 2017 6:30-6:50 Both Canada Summer Games Performance Festival Field, “THE FORKS”  Winnipeg
July 29, 2017 4:00 PM Sagkeeng Drum is Calling Festival Vancouver, BC
July 21, 2017 12:00 PM (noon) Mini Stompers Anishinaabe Child and Family Grad Dinner Canad Inn Polo Park
July 13, 2017 7:00 PM Eagle Lake Community Wellness Eagle Lake FN, Ontario (Near Dryden)
July 9, 2017 5:00 PM Mossy River Days Winnipegosis, MB
July 8, 2017 7:00 PM We Need Sagkeeng as well Mossy River Days Winnipegosis, MB
July 1, 2017 7:00 PM 150th Canada Day Celebrations Rubber Ducky Warren MB
July 1, 2017 4:00 PM Canada Day Celebrations Warren, MB
July 1, 2017 1:00 PM St. Laurent Canada Day Celebrations St. Laurent Arena
June 23, 2017 4:00 PM Square Dance Jamboree Lake Manitoba First Nations
June 22, 2017 12:45 PM Anola School Anola, Manitoba
June 21, 2017 6:00 PM Stompers Plus Sagkeeng Aboriginal Day Live The  Forks, Winnipeg
June 20, 2017 7:30 PM Stompers Plus Sagkeeng Canadian Phytopathological Society Delta Hotel Winnipeg
June 20, 2017 5:oo PM Aboriginal Day Live Rehearsal The Forks, Winnipeg
June 15, 2017 9:30 AM Lord Selkirk School 300 Sophia St. Selkirk
June 14, 2017 6:00 PM Stompers & Sagkeeng? 150th Canada Day Celebrations Altona Centenial Park Altona, MB
May 25, 2017 7:00 PM, 8:15, & 9:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest (5 Min@) Traditional Celebration of Achievement Keyano Theatre, Fort McMurray, AB
May 25, 2017 9:00 AM                              Sagkeeng’s Finest Fort McMurray Schools FT. McMurray, AB
May 24, 2017 9:00 AM & 1:00 PM         Sagkeeng’s Finest Fort McMurray Schools FT. McMurray, AB
May 23, 2017 9:00 AM & 1:00 PM        Sagkeeng’s Finest Fort McMurray Schools FT. McMurray, AB
May 22, 2017 Afternoon Leave for Fort McMurray  Sagkeeng    
May 16, 2017 Evening, Sagkeeng Grade 12 Grad Banquet Church Aud Thunder Bay
May 15, 2017 Evening    Sagkeeng Grade 12 Grad Banquet Legion  Sioux Lookout
April 19, 2017 10:30 AM Stompers Shaughnessy Park School Manitoba/Keewatin St.
April 13 1:00 PM Stompers?? 20th Anniversary Youth Kidney Camp Riverview Community Club
March 31, 2017 7:00 PM FREEBEE Urban Circle 181 Higgins Winnipeg, MB
March 23, 2017 12:30 PM Arnold, Mike, Jacob & Cieanna Mac & Cheese Luncheon Westin Edmonton, AB
March 17, 2017 6:00 PM Asham/Sagkeeng Gillam Rec Center Gillam, Manitoba
March 16, 2017 10:00 PM Burntwood Hotel Thompson, MB
March 8, 2017 10:30 AM & 5 PM Sagkeeng Youth Conference Frog Lake FN, AB
February 10, 2017 6:00 PM Viterra Men’s Curling PCU Centre Portage La P
February 8, 2017 1:00 PM Stompers Muskowekwan School Near Lestock, Saskatchew
February 1, 2016 5:30 PM Sagkeeng Only Conference Viscount Gort, WPG
Dec. 17, 2016 8:45 PM Folklorama Gig  Canad Inns Polo Park
Dec. 11, 2016 TBA Sagkeeng Only Onion Lake Xmas Party Onion Lake, AB
Dec.  10, 2016 TBA Gendro Home Staff Party St. Rose Community Hall
Dec. 10, 2016 11:15 AM Santa Breakfast St. Laurent, MB
Dec. 7, 2016 6:00 PM Sagkeeng Only Fort Chip Christmas Party Fort Chipewyan, AB
December 7,2016 9:30 PM Wasagamack Urban Feast Canad Inn Polo Park
December 7, 2016 7:00 PM KTC Conference Best Western, Wellington
Decembe 2, 2016 10:30 PM Volunteer For Ryan Club 200  190 Garry St.
November 2,2016 9:20 AM Confirmed Lloydminster School Lloydminster, Sask.
November 1,2016 12:30 Bus leaves for Lloydminster Saskatchewan
October 18, 2016 7:15 PM Maternal Child Health Viscount Gort Hotel
October 1, 2016 7:30 But Starts at 5:30 and lots of activities. Sagkeeng? Heartland Hoedown MNP Exhibition Building Portage La Prairie
Sept. 20, 2016 5:00 PM Elwick School (Playground 30 Maberley Rd. Wpg
Sept, 17, 2016 6:45 PM Lac Du Bonnet Community Center Lac Du Bonnet, MB
Sept., 10, 2016 6:00 PM Fishing Lake FN Kylemore, Saskatchewan
Sept. 9, 2016 8:00 PM Sagkeeng Only FASD Awareness Wikwemikong, ONT.
Sept. 8, 2016 6:00 PM Sagkeeng Only Elders Gathering Serpent River, ONT.
Sept, 4, 2016 6:00 PM Rubber Ducky Resort Warren, MB
August 28, 2016 1:00 PM    Bus home To Winnipeg Arrive home 10:00 PM
August 27, 2016  7:30 Catch Train To Thompson Arrive Noon 28th
August 27, 2017 3:00 PM Performance Churchill, Manitoba
August 26, 2016 7:00 PM Performance Churchill, Manitoba
August 25, 2016 7:00 PM Performance Churchill, Manitoba
August 25, 2017 9:00 AM Arrive Churchill, Manitoba
August 24, 2016 6:00 AM Bus Leaves Wpg 5:00 PM Catch Train Thompson Sleep on Train All Night
August 20, 2016 7:40 PM Ostomy Canada Society’s Conference 2016 Delta Hotel, Winnipeg, MB.
August 13, 2016 No Dance?? well maybe Kates Wedding Reedy Creek
July 30, 2016 6:00 PM  Metis Nation Saskatchew Gallagher Ctr Yorkton
July 27, 2016 12:30 PM Skyler’s Mom’s Work 352 Donald St. Wpg
July 25, 2016 2:00 PM Fort McMurray Fundraiser Fort McMurray, AB
July 24, 2016 12:00 Noon Leave for Fort Mac  
July 17, 2016 8:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, Manitoba
July 16, 2016 9:30 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, Manitoba
July 15, 2016 6:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, Manitoba
July 10, 2016 3:00 PM Mossey River Days Winnipegosis, MB
July 9, 2016 TBA Ryan Keplin Fest Belcourt ND, USA
July 8, 2016 TBA Ryan Keplin Fest Belcourt ND, USA
July 6, 2016 5:00 PM rehearsal/ 6:30 Performance Scottish Dance Championships  Winnipeg Convention Center 3rd flr
July 1, 2016 6:30 PM PCU Center Portage La Prairie, MB
July 1, 2016 2:15 PM Lyric Theatre Assiniboine Park, Wpg
June 28, 2016 6:00 PM Champlain School Church Avenue
June 25, 2016 8:00 PM Plus Sagkeeng Canadian Red Cross Calgary, Alberta
June 21, 2016 5:00 PM National Aboriginal Day Kenora, ONTARIO
June 19, 2016 TBA Bicentennial Battle of Seven Oaks St. John’s Park, Winnipeg
June 17, 2016 6:00 PM (5 Minutes) 7:00 PM MMF Fort Garry Hotel, Winnipeg
June 17, 2016  3:00 PM Shawn’s Event Lake Manitoba First Nations
June 16, 2016 12:00 PM Also Christine Cater Memorial Dancers Elders Gathering Pinehouse Lake, Sask
June 12, 2016 2:00 PM Metis Heritage Center Cavalier, North Dakota
June 8, 2016 4:30 Rehearsal 7:30 Showtime, Stompers & Leahy  P.W. Enns Centennial Concert Hall Winkler , MB
June 4, 2016 6:00 PM  Also Christine Cater Memorial Dancers Bringing HOPE Cross Lake, MB
May 22, 2016 TBA Metisfest St. Albert Servus Pl. St. Albert
May 21, 2016 12:00 PM Metisfest St. Albert Servus Pl. #400 Campbell Rd St. Albert, AB
May 18, 2016 All Day Middle Stompers Aboriginal Day St John’s St. John’s High, Salter Av
May 6, 2016 7:00 PM Dave/Pat/Charm/etc Marksmanship Training Conference Gimli , MB
May 6, 2016 1:00 PM Plus Sagkeeng Treaty4 Education Conference Rosewood Alliance Church Regina, Saskatchewan
May 5, 2016 6:00 PM Plus Sagkeeng  Treaty4 Education Alliance Nation Builders Awards Gala RCMP Heritage Building Regina, Saskatchewan
April 22, 2016 9:00 PM Shawn 8:00 PM Garden Hill First Nations Canad Inn Club Regent
April 20, 2016 7:30 PM Plus Sagkeeng Canadian Pupil Transportation Victoria Inn Winnipeg, MB
April 13, 2016 6:00 PM Springfest Youth Conf. Thunderbird House Wpg
March 11, 2016 6:00 PM   Plus Sagkeeng? Family Enhancement Conferenc Oscar Latin Collegiate 230 Waller Road OCN First Nations, The Pas, MB
March 5, 2016 3-10 min sets 6:30, 8, & 9 United Steppers (as Stompers) Stead Community Fund Raiser Stead, Manitoba
March 5, 2016  *only 3:00 United Steppers (as Stompers) Macdonald Youth Services Fort Gibraltar, Wpg, MB
February 27, 2016 8:00 PM Mousseau Family Fundraiser Kinosota Hall, Kinosota, MB
February 26, 2016 1:30-3PM Middle Stompers Bobby Bend School 2nd Ave N. Stonewall, MB
February 20, 2016 8:00 PM ALL Mousseau Family Fundraiser Ashern Centennial Hall Ashern
February 15, 2016 Afternoon Plus Sagkeeng Eagles Fire Youth Centre PCU CTR Portage La Prairie, MB
February 14, 2016 7:30 PM Plus Sagkeeng Festival Of Friends Church Basement St. Malo, MB
February 13, 2016 4:30 PM Plus Sagkeeng Viterra Provincial Men’s Curling Playdowns Selkirk Arena, Selkirk, Manitoba
February 11, 2016 8:00 PM Alzheimer’s Fundraiser Gala RBC Convention, Wpg, MB
February 6, 2016 6:00 PM Mousseau Family Fundraiser Peguis Hall, Peguis, MB
January 28, 2016 1:00 PM-2:30 PM All CreeNationTribal Health Finance Victoria Inn, Winnipeg, MB
January 22, 2016 6:30 PM Provincial Scotties Beausejour, Manitoba
December 19, 2015 7:00 PM Cote First Nations Xmas Dinner Cote Saskatchewan
December 10, 2015 3:00 PM – 5:00 PM Plus Sagkeeng Christmas Show Ochapowace First Nations, Sask
December 5, 2015 10:30 AM Santa Clause Pancake Breakfast St. Laurent, Manitoba
December 2, 2015 9:30 PM Northern Chiefs Council Canad Inn Club Regent, Wpg, MB
November 28, 2015 2:00 PM Santa Claus/Grey Cup Parade Young and Portage, Winnipeg
November 28, 2015 10:15 AM Plus Sagkeeng Spirit Of Edmonton Breakfast Victoria Inn Winnipeg, MB
November 27, 2015 9:15 PM Edmonton Grey Cup Party Victoria Inn Winnipeg, MB
November 27, 2015 8:30 PM-8:50 PM Saskatchewan Roughriders Convention Center, Winnipeg
November 26, 2015 11:15 PM-12:10 AM Saskatchewan Roughriders Convention Center, Winnipeg
November 24, 2015 3:00 PM & 7:00 PM Addictions Week Sandy Lake FN, ONT
November 18, 2015 3:00 PM & 7:00 PM Addictions Week Sachigo First Nations. ONT
November 14, 2015 6:30 PM Middle Stompers OPEN to anyone 95th Birthday Party for Frances Pioneer Club, Lac Du Bonnet, MB
October 22, 2015 7:00 PM Sioux Lookout Area Aboriginal Management Board Marriot 550 Harbour Expressway Thunder Bay, Ontario
October 10, 2015 All day 11:00 AM Just 4 fun Ivor’s Trail Ride Birds Hill Park
September 30, 2015 7:00 PM Child and Family Services Inc. TCU Place35-22nd Saskatoon,SK
September 26, 2015 2:00 PM Cultural Event Wahpeton, ND
September 13, 2015 3:00 Shop 5:00 Pm Perform Kaleido Arts Festival Edmonton, AB
September 6, 2015 9:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
September 5, 2015 9:30 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
September 4, 2015 6:00 PM  All Groups Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 29, 2015 7:30 PM (Volunteer) Heartland Hoedown (Lisa) Portage Curling Club, Portage,MB
August 29, 2015 2:00 PM Mini Stompers Metis Riel House Corn Roast Riel House 330 River Road (off Bishop Grandin)
August 23, 2015 2;00 PM Chautauqua Metis Festival Red Lake Falls, Minnesota
August 22, 2015 2:00 PM Chautauqua Metis Festival Red Lake Falls, Minnesota
August 14, 2015 7:00 PM plus Sagkeeng Treaty Days Big Stone Cree Nation, ALBERTA
August 9, 2015 6:30 PM Owners Association Arrow Head RV Campground 19 Hastings Blvd Ile Des Chene, MB
July 31, 2015 TBA & Sagkeeng Lac La Biche Pow Wow Lac La Biche, Alberta
July 22, 2015 7:00 PM Plus Sagkeeng Indian and Metis Friendship Ctrs Victoria Inn (TENT) Brandon, MB
July 19, 2015 2:30 Middle Stompers Arborg Fair and Rodeo Arborg, MB
July 12, 2015 6:00 PM Winnipegosis Family Festival Winnipegosis, MB
July 11, 2015   Ryan Keplin Fest Belcourt, North Dakota
July 10, 2014   Ryan Keplin Fest Belcourt, North Dakota
June 19, 2015 12:00 PM City Hall Winnipeg, MB
June 18, 2015 2:00 PM Middle Stompers John G.Stewart School 2069 Henderson Hyw. Winnipeg
June 17, 2015 5:15 PM Mini Stompers King Edward School Selkirk and Arlington, Winnipeg
June 16, 2015 2:00 PM Middle Stompers Deerlodge Aboriginal Day Deerlodge Centre Winnipeg, MB
June 11, 2015 11:00 AM Mini Stompers Aboriginal Headstart Grad Selkirk Friendship Centre, Selkirk
June 10, 2015 6:30 PM School Heritage day 61 A Clear Lake Little Spruces
June 3, 2015 4:30 PM Family Cultural Day Marymound 442 Scotia St. Winnipeg, MB
May 22, 2015 2:00 PM Metisfest Fort McMurray, Alberta
May 17, 2015 12:00 PM Metisfest Edmonton St. Albert, Alberta
May 16, 2015 1:00 PM Metisfest Edmonton St. Albert, Alberta
May 8, 2015 7:00 PM RBC CUP PCU Ctre Portage La Prairie, MB
April 28, 2015 10 AM Embracing Equity Conference West Kildonan Collegiate, Wpg
April 11, 2015 5:00 PM (workshop) 7:00 PM Performance McCreary Community Center McCreary, MB
April 4, 2015 8:30 PM Canadian National Stick Curling Championships Assiniboine Curling Club 940 Vimy Rd
March 18, 2015 2:00 PM Middle Stompers?? George Waters Middle School 190 Ferry Rd Winnipeg, MB
March 18, 2015 1:00 & &:00 PM Willow Cree Health Beardy First Nations, Sask.
March 16, 2015 1:00 PM Middle/Mini Stomp Blumenort School past St Anne Blumenort, MB
March 12, 2015 8:00 PM & Sagkeeng Brokenhead Community Hall Beausejour, Manitoba
March 12, 2015 9:45&11:00am and 1:00PM Workshops Cathy Genaille?? Pinkham School, Winnipeg
March 4, 2015 6:45 PM Mike Jake Founding Nations Tribal Village Thunderbird House, Main St.Wpg
February 27, 2015 2:00 PM Young Group  Bobby Bend School  Stonewall, Manitoba
February 21, 2015 4:00 PM & Sagkeeng Embrace Life Forum 349 Waverley Thunder Bay, Ont.
February 20, 2015 7:00 PM & Sagkeeng Embrace Life Forum 349 Waverley Thunder Bay, Ont.
February 17, 2015 6:30-7:00 Some jiggers AFOA Canada RBC Convention Centre Wpg, MB
February 15, 2015 1:00 PM-2:45 & Sagkeeng St Malo Winter Festival St. Malo , MB
February 7, 2015 6:30 PM & 10:30 PM N. Ontario Men’s Prov. Championships Kenora,  Ontario
February 6, 2015 7:00 PM   601 Aulneau St., Winnipeg
January 23, 2015 6:30 – 8:00 PM Winkler Scotties Winkler Arena Winkler, MB
December 23, 2014 6:00 Pm Sagkeeng & Stompers Grassy Narrows Christmas Party Grassy Narrows, Ontario
December 18, 2014 5:30-7:30 Asham Stompers Christmas Supper Peepeekisis First Nations, Sask
December 12, 2014 7:00 PM Mini Stompers plus Fort Qu’Appelle Tribal Council Queensbury Downs, Salon A, Regina, Saskatchewan
December 10, 2014 2:30 PM Stompers & Sagkeeng Lake St Martin FN Canad Inns Garden City, Winnipeg
December 7, 2014 2:00- 3:00 PM Just a few jiggers Christmas Luncheon Winnipeg Ostomy Association Norwood Hotel Marion Street, Wpg
November 27, 2014 7:00 PM Mike, Jake, & Cieanna Dakota Ojibwe Child and Family Services Ukrainian Reading Hall 1005 Assiniboine Ave. Brandon MB.
November 10, 2014 1:00PM (Just a few Jiggers) Arthur Day Middle School Winnipeg MB
Sept. 26, 2014 7:00 PM Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Arborg Culturama Arborg, MB
Sept 24, 2014 8:30 PM AGM Surveyors (Cheryl and Jim Watling) Hilton 1800 Wellington Ave. Winnipeg, MB.
Sept 20/ 2014 6:30 PM Annual Fish Fry Grand Marais, MB
September 17, 2014 4:30 PM University of Manitoba Dept of Native Studies Grassy Area in front of Tier Building U of Manitoba
September 17, 2014 12:10PM and 2:30PM Canadian Museum of Human Rights The Forks Winnipeg, MB
Sept 13, 2014 Workshop 3:00 PM Performance 4:15 PM  (1hr) Cultural Festival Edmonton, AB
Sept 6 & 7, 2014 TBA tompers and Sagkeeng Wheatland Festival Rc 6000 Michigan, Wisconsin
August 31 8:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 29, 2014 8:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 28, 2014 6:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 26, 2014 6:00 PM Stompers & Sag Woodland Cree Gathering James Roberts CC La Ronge SK
August 22, 2014 7:00 PM Pinaymoopang Arena Fairford, Manitoba
August 18, 2014 6:00 Mini Stompers McCreary Personal Care Home McCreary, Manitoba
August 8, 2014 2:00 PM Whoever can make it. Would be nice to do a sq Filming A documentary CBC Studio, Winnipeg
July 26, 2014 9:00 PM Stompers and Sag Indigenous Games U of Regina, Saskatchewan
July 26, 2014 6:00 PM Stompers and Sag Indigenous Games U of Regina, Saskatchewan
July 26, 2014 5:20 PM Stompers and Sag Indigenous Games U of Regina, Saskatchewan
July 24, 2014 6:30 PM Treaty Days Peguis, MB.
July 23, 2014 6:30 PM Stompers and Sag Ahtahkakoop Family Festival Ahtahkakoop First Nations, SK
July 17, 2014 Evening Agricultural Ministers Meeting Fort Whyte, McCreary Blvd Winnipeg
July 16, 2014 7:00 PM Three Affiliated Tribes Employee Appreciation day New Town, ND
July 13, 2014 8:00 PM (45 min show) Stompers Half Moon Drive Inn Festival 6860 Henderson Hwy, Lockport, MB
July 6, 2014 2:00PM & 8:00PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Imperial Theatre Saint John, New Brunswick
July 5, 2014 2:00PM & 8:00PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Imperial Theatre Saint John, New Brunswick
June 28, 2014 7:30 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Dryden Concert Hall Dryden, Ontario
June 27, 2014 6:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Rainy River, FN Rainy River First Nations, Ontario
June 27, 2014 2:00 PM Stompers & Sagkeeng Big Grassy First Nations Big Grassy, Ontario
June 21, 2014 TBA Stompers and Sagkeeng Norman Wells Aboriginal Day Festivities Norman Wells, NWT
June 20, 2014 2:00 PM & 6:00PM Community Hall Fort Resolution, NWT
June 19, 2014 5:30 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Pinehouse Lake Square Dance Jamboree Pinehouse Lake, Sask
June 14, 2014 6:00 PM Stompers And Sagkeeng Niverville Fair Niverville, Manitoba
June 13, 2014 12:15 PM Aboriginal Headstart St. Laurent St Laurent, MB
June 12, 2014 2:00 PM Mini & Stompers Lundar School Lundar, Manitoba
June 12, 2014 11:00 AM Mini Stompers Selkirk Onashiwin Aboriginal Head Start Grad Friendship Centre 425 Eveline, Selkirk, MB
June 4, 2014 4:30 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Marymound Family Fest Rec 750 442 Scotia, Winnipeg MB
May 30, 2014 9:30 PM (Whoever shows) Niece Karen going away Party Lincoln Motor Hotel, McPhillips
** May 30, 2014 TBA Shawn the Fiddler Only St. Theresa Point St Theresa Point, Manitoba
May 23, 2014 TBA Stompers and Sagkeeng Metisfest Fort McMurray, Alberta
May 22, 2014 7:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Field House Bold Centre Lac La Biche, AB
May 16, 2014 10:30AM & 11:55AM Sagkeeng and Asham Stompers Keeping Metis History Alive Arthur Wright Community School 1520 Jefferson Ave. Winnipeg,MB
Apr29-May11,2014 TBA Stompers and Sagkeeng Shetland Folk Festival Shetland, Scotland
April 26, 2014 7:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Roblin Community Centre Roblin, MB
April 12, 2014 7:00 PM Maple Syrup Festival McCreary, Manitoba
April 11, 2014 7:30 PM Stomper and Sagkeeng Selkirk Friendship Centre 425 Eveline, Selkirk Manitoba
April 2, 2014 7:00 PM Stompers And Sagkeeng West Edmonton Mall Edmonton, Ab
March 26, 2014 2:00 PM Arborg Early Middle Years School Arborg, Manitoba
March 25, 2014 7:00 PM Victory School 395 Jefferson Ave. Winnipeg, MB
March 21, 2014 12:00 Stompers and Sagkeeng rehearsal for Inspire Awards Winnipeg, MB
March 20, 2014 6:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Rehearsal for Inspire Awards Winnipeg, MB
March 19, 2014 9:30 Am Stompers and Sagkeeng Inspire Awards Winnipeg, MB
March 18, 2014 7:30 PM Stompers & Sagkeeng??? Canadian Police Curling Championships Canad Inn Express 1824 Pembina Hwy
March 13, 2014 1:15 PM Mini Stompers St Laurent School St. Laurent, MB
March 12, 2014 1:00 PM Stompers & Sagkeeng Mini Stompers Ebb & Flow School Ebb and Flow, MB
February27, 2014 2:00 PM Fiddler and two Jiggers Sturgeon Creek Retirement Home 700 Setter St. Wpg. Karen Single 794-0198
February 22,2014 2:00-3:00 PM Mike and Jacob and Sagkeeng’s Relais Du Voyageur CCFM
February 28.2014 1:30 PM MINI STOMPERS Services to seniors Chalet Malouin, St Malo, MB
February 17,2014 5:15-6:30 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Poste Riviera Rouge Park Du Voyageur
February 15,2014 7:00 PM (90mins) Stompers & Sagkeeng Palliative Care Benefit PW Enns Concert Hall Winkler, MB
February 15,2014 2:00PM-4:00PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Festival Of Friends (Church Basement) St. Malo, MB
February 14,2014 8:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Northern Manitoba Trappers Festival Kelsey School 120 Stewart St. The Pas, MB
February 14,2014 1:30 PM Stompers & Sagkeeng Neil Dennis Kematch School Sapatoweyak, MB
February 14,2014 9:15 Am Stompers & Sagkeeng Bowsman School Bowsman, MB
February 13,2014 8:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Education Conference Grand Ballroom Delta Hotel, Winnipeg, MB
February 6, 2014 7:15 PM (Mike & Jake & Sagkeeng) McDonald Youth services Fort Gibraltar 866 St. joseph St. Wpg, MB
February 5, 2014 5:00 PM (Big One) Deshambault Child And Family Deshambault, Saskatchewan
January 25, 2014 6:30 PM Grandview Community Hall Grandview, MB
January 10, 2014 6:30 PM 2014 Scottie Championships Virden, Manitoba
January 1, 2014 7:00 PM Split Lake First Nations Community Hall Split Lake, Manitoba
December 12,2013 8:00 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng William Glesby Centre Portage La Prairie, MB
December 7,2013 5:00 PM Shannon’s Irish Pub 175 Carlton, Winnipeg, MB
December 6,2013 1:30 PM & 7:00 Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng Wahpeton Cultural Center Wahpeton, Minnesota
December 5,2013 11:00 AM Specialty Show Stompers??? Bear Claw Casino White Bear Saskatchewan
December 3,2013 9:30 PM Shannon’s Irish Pub 175 Carlton, Winnipeg, MB
December 1,2013 5:00 PM Shannon’s Irish Pub 175 Carlton, Winnipeg, MB
November 22, 2013 10:20 AM MIKE JACOB SIENNA 7-First Nations Thunderbird House, Winnipeg
November 20, 2013 7:00 PM (Arnold will Not b there) Swan Lake FN Community Hall Swan Lake, MB
November 19, 2013 7:15 PM Customer Appreciation Eagle Agro Service Yellowhead Hall, Neepawa, MB
November 16, 2013 8:00 PM Alumni (Marks Grandmothers B-day) Rockwood Bar Stonewall, MB
November 16, 2013 3:00 PM Santa Clause Parade Portage & Langside Winnipeg, MB
November 5,2013 4:30 PM Asham Sompers/Sagkeeng’s Finest Canad Inns Casino Casino Regent Avenue, Winnipeg, MB
October 31, 2013 6:30 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest only not Shawn Wolliston Saskatchewan Wtolliston Saskatchewan
October 30, 2013 6:30 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Duncan First Nations, Duncan, Alberta
October 29, 2013 6:30 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Fine< Horse Lake School Horse Lake Alberta<
October 28, 2013 6:30 Pm Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Fine Sturgeon Lake First Nations, Alberta Duncans, Alberta
October 27, 2013 10:00 am Leave for Sturgeon Lake, Alberta   Sturgeon Lake Alberta
October 26, 2013 9:30 PM Skyler’s Friend’s Wedding Norquay CC 65 Granville street, Winnipeg
October 18, 2013 7:00 PM Stompers Villa Uno 601 Aulneau @ Provencher
October 5, 2013 10:30 PM (Arnold Not There) Reg Bouvette Friendship Centre, Wpg, MB
October 5, 2013 evening *Sagkeengs Finest* Tent Brokenhead Broken Head FN, Manitoba
Sept. 27, 2013 1:00PM & 7PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers 40th Anniversary Fort Francis Friendship Ctr Fort Frances, Ont
Sept. 23, 2013 9:00 PM Convention Centre (Kevin Walters) Winnipeg, MB
Sept. 19, 2013 8:45 pm *Sagkeeng’s Finest* CancerCare Victoria Inn Winnipeg, MB
Sept. 11, 2013 7:00 PM Governor Generals Curling Club Glendale Country Club, 400 Augier Ave, Wg
Sept. 6, 2013   Grand Opening Cat Lake Ontario
Sept. 1, 2013 9:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 31, 2013 10:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 30, 2013 6:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 25, 2013 12:00 PM Asham Stompers Chautaqua & French Festival Red Lake Falls, Minnesota
August 24,2013 2:00 PM Asham Stompers Chautaqua & French Festival Red Lake Falls, Minnesota
August 16, 2013 3 or 4 performances during the day Opaskwayak Indian Days Opaskwayak FN, The Pas, MB
August 12, 2013 7 PM Asham Stompers York Landing York Landing, Manitoba
August 3, 2013 5:00 PM & 7:00 PM *Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest* Keplinfest Belcourt, North Dakota
August 2, 2013 5:00 PM & 7:00 PM *Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest* Keplinfest Belcourt, North Dakota
July 27, 2013 Evening Asham Stompers, Mini Stompers and Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers Youth and Elders Buffalo Narrows, Saskatchewan
July 26, 2013 Evening Asham Stompers, Mini Stompers, and Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers Cancelled Stanley Mission, Saskatchewan
July 25, 2013 Evening Asham Stompers, Mini Stompers and Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers Elders Gathering Grandmothers Bay
July 24, 2013 6:30 Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest ACFS Family Festival Ahtahkakoop, Saskatchewan
July 13, 2013 Evening *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Ab Firefighters Banquet Canad Inns Garden City
July 9, 2013 7:30 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Cote First Nations Summer Camp Elk Camp Ground
July 6, 2013 7:30 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Family Fun Weekend Winnipegosis, MB
July 5, 2013 6:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest Lac Seul FN Lac Seul, ONT
July 5, 2013 7:00 PM Asham Stompers Skownan School Gym Skownan, Manitoba
July 1, 2013 2:00 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng`s Finest Long Plain FN Long Plain MB
June 29, 2013 4:00 PM *Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Fine Oak Point Music Festival Oak Point, MB
June 28, 2013 8:00 PM *Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Fine Dauphin Fair Dauphin, MB
June 27, 2013 TBA “Asham Stompers & Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers   Riverton, MB
June 25, 2013 10:00 AM *Mini Stompers* Long Plain Kindergarten Long Plain, MB
June 22, 2013 8:00 PM *SagkeengsFinest* The Forks Winnipeg, MB
June 21, 2013 8:00 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest Edmonton Cultural Days Edmonton, Alberta
June 21, 2013 11:30 AM-1:00 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Fort McKay Treaty Days Fort McKay, AB
June 21, 2013 3:00 pm & 4:15 PM Asham Stompers Bearclaw Cascino Whitebear FN, Sask.
June 20, 2013 6:00 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Fort McKay Treaty Days Fort McKay Ab.
June 15, 2013 1:30 PM Stompers Lundar Fair Lundar, MB
June 13, 2013 7:00PM *Stompers&Sagkeengs* Royal Canadian Legion Hall Red Lake, Ontario
June 8, 2013 9:30 AM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Opaskwayak Cree Nation The Pas, MB
June 7, 2013 8:00PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Opaskwayak Cree Nation The Pas, MB
June 6, 2013 4:00 PM *Asham Alumni* Sagkeeng Elders of the Past Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers Pinehouse Cultural Day Pinehouse Lake, Sask
June 5, 2013 4:45 PM *Stompers&Sagkeengs* Marymound Family Culture 442 Scotia, Winnipeg
May 31, 2013 1:30 PM Stompers & Mini Stomp Lake MB Cultural Days Lake Manitoba FN
May 25, 2013 6:00 PM Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Split Lake Split Lake, Manitoba
May 24, 2013 2:00 PM Metisfest Fort McMurray Alberta
May 23, 2013 7:30 *Sagkeengs* Yorkton Tribal Council Travel Lodge, Saskatoon, SK.
May 22, 2013 7:30 PM Aboriginal Academic Achievment Swan River School Division Swan River, MB
May 17, 2013 4:00 Pm till 5 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Swan Lake FN Treaty Days Swan Lake, Manitoba
May 15, 2013 12:00 PM *SakeengsFinest* Selkirk High School Selkirk, MB
May 3, 2013 9:30 PM Knights of Columbus Victoia Inn, Winnipeg, MB
May 3, 2013 7:00am Perimeter Air *Sagkeengs* Home7:45 PM Gods Lake Narrows School Gods Lake Narrows, MB
April 26,2013 1:00 PM*Sagkeeng’sFinest* Lakewood School 55 Kay Crescent Winnipeg
April 26, 2013 11:00AM*SagkeengsFinest* Carreer Day John DeGraffe School 1020 Louelda Winnipeg
April 26, 2013 9:00 AM*Sagkeeng’sFinest* Athlone School 110 Athlone Dr. Winnipeg
April 20, 2013 8:00 PM *SagkeengsFinest* Cancer Care Manitoba Qualico Family Centre Assinnaboine Park, Wpg.
April 18, 2013 1:00 PM*Sagkeeng’sFinest* Mitchell Middle School Mitchell,MB (near Stienbach)
April 17, 2013 8:30 PM *SagkeengsFinest* Parkland Career and Job Fair Parkland Reacration Complex Dauphin, Manitoba
April 16, 2013 1:30 pm Winkler Centennial Auditorium Winkler, Manitoba
April 16, 2013 10:00 am Winkler Centennial Auditorium Winkler, Manitoba
April 13, 2013 4:00 PM Workshop 8:00PMPerformance Manitoba Maple Syrup Festival McCreary, Manitoba
April 10, 2013 7:00 PM*SagkeengsFinest* Cowessess Community Education Centre Cowessess First Nations, Saskatchewan
April 8, 2013 7:00 PM Canadian Gas Association Conference Wellington Ballroom Fairmont, Winnipeg
April 3, 2013 7:00 PM *MiniStomps* Riverwood Square 1778 Pembina Highway, Wpg
March 30, 2013 7:00 PM Slate Falls Slate Falls, Ontario
March 27, 2013 7:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng’s Finest TCN Annual Diabetes Conference Split Lake, MB
March 25, 2013 7:00 PM Mini??? Stony Plain Terrace Beausejour, MB
March 23,2013 9:00 PM Nowruz Iranian New Year Viscount, Portage, Winnipeg
March 22, 2013 2:15 PM McKenzie Middle School Dauphin, Manitoba
March 21, 2013 5:30 PM *SagkeengsFinest* Youth Forum Indian and Metis Friendship Centre 45 Robinson, Wpg
March 21, 2013 7:30 PM *SagkeengsFinest* University of Manitoba Winnipeg, MB
March 21, 2013 evening Sioux Lookout Soiux Lookout, Ontario
March 20, 2013 7:00 PM Slate Lake Falls Community Hall Slate Lake, Ontario
March 20, 2013 5:00 PM & 8:00 PM *SagkeengsFinest* Gathering of our Voices Pentickton BC.
March 19, 2013 12:00 PM *SagkeengsFinest* Aboriginal Youth Schills Summit Aboriginal Centre 181 Higgins, Wpg.
March 15, 2013 7:30 PM *Stompers&Sagkeengs* Gillam Gillam, MB
March 13, 2013 7:00 PM *Stompers&Sagkeengs* University College Of the North Thompson, MB
March 12, 2013 2:00 PM *Sagkeengs* Tribal Chief Child and Family Services Youth Conference Bonnyville Centenial Centre, Bonnyville, AB
March 9,2013 5:00 PM Manipogo Festival St. Laurent, MB
March 7, 2013 7:30 *Sagkeeng’s* Youth Business Conference Sudbury, Ontario
March 6, 2013 1:00 PM *SagkeengsFinest* Career Day Roseau River, MB
March 5, 2013 6:00 PM Women as Carrer Mentors Convention Centre Winnipeg
March 1, 2013 9:45-11:00 AM Metis Jigging Workshop St. Eugene Mission Cranbrook
February 28, 2013 7:00 PM Metis Kitchen Party Cranbrook BC
February 28, 2013 9:00 am – 3:30 PM Metis Jigging Workshop St. Eugene Mission, Cranbrook, BC
February 27, 2013 1:30 PM Laurie Middle School 1808 2nd St. S Cranbrook, BC
February 27, 2013 10:00 AM Fernie Secondary School 102 Fairway Drive Fernie, BC
February 26, 2013 3:30 PM Lady Grey Elementary 620 9th St. S Golden, BC
February 26, 2013 1:00 PM Golden Secondary School 1500 9th St. S. Golden, BC
February 26, 2013 9:00 am David Thompson School 1535 14th St. Invermere, BC
February 20-24, 2013 TBA *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Walking Stick Festival Vancover, BC.
February 21, 2013 7:45 AM Big Breakfast CTV
February 18, 2013 5:00-6:15 PM Festival Du Voyageur Poste Riviere-Rouge Voyageur Park
February 9, 2013 2:00 & 3:00 PM ***Mike and Jake*** Balsam & Tamarack Room Southland Mall Winkler MB. They Just want a couple of Dancers to promote April 16th
February 8, 2013 1 PM *Ministomps* John de Graff School 1020 Louelda St. Wpg.
January 25,2013 9:00 PM Patricia”s Ballroom & Banquet Hall Unit 20-2025 Corydon Avenue In Tuxedo Mall
December 28th 6:30 pm Pukatawagan Pukatawagan Fst Nations MB
December 22, 2012 7:00 PM Snow Lake Community Hall Snow Lake, Manitoba
December 21, 2012 8:00 PM Flin Flon Channing Auditorium Flin Flon, Manitoba
December 20, 2012 6:00 PM Oscar Blackburn School South Indian Lake,MB
December 19, 2012 1:00-3:00 PM Dr Brass School 19 Darlington St Yorkton, Saskatchewan
December 18, 2012 Evening Regina Christmas Party Regina, Saskatchewan
December 17, 2012 Evening Sakimay First Nations Sakimay, Saskatchewan
December 14, 2012 10:00-11:45 Am Selkirk Mental Health Center Selkirk, Manitoba
December 12, 2012 12:55-1:25 PM Boma Christmas Luncheon Delta Hotel, Winnipeg MB
December 11, 2012 8:00 PM Indian and Metis Friendship Cntr 45 Robinson, Winnipeg MB
December 7,2012 1:00-3:00 PM NCSCS Cultural Center Wahpeton, North Dakota
December 6, 2012 7:30 PM St.Theresa Pt FN Christmas Party Canad Inns Polo Park Wpg, MB
November 17, 2012 5:00 PM Santa Clause Parade Winnipeg, MB
October 12, 2012 8:00 PM Lac Du Bonnet Community Club Lac Du Bonnet, MB
October 4-10, 2012 TBA Celtic Colours Festival Cape Breton Island, NS
October 3, 2012 7:00 PM 20th Anniversary – Aboriginal Government Employees’ Network – Annual General Meeting & Conference Radisson Hotel Saskatoon, SK
September 19, 2012 7:30 PM Grand Prarie Regional College Grand Prairie, AB
September 8, 2012 8:15 PM (4min perform) Selkirk Settlers Bicentenary Dinner Winnipeg Convention Center, 3rd floor, Wiinipeg, MB
September 2, 2012 7:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
September 1, 2012 6:30 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 29, 2012   Cote First Nation Cote, Saskatchewan
August 31, 2012 7:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 26, 2012 2:00 PM Chautaugua & French Festival Red Lake Falls, Minnesota
August 25, 2012 2:00 PM Chautauqua & French Festival Red Lake Falls, Minnesota
August 18, 2012 7:00 PM Keplinfest Belcourt, North Dakota
August 17, 2012 7:00 PM Keplinfest Belcourt, North Dakota
August 4, 2012 2:00PM, 4:30 & 7:00PM Dauphin Ukrainian Festival Selo Ukrainian Site Dauphin, MB
August 3, 2012 6:00 PM Pelican Narrows Pelican Narrows, Saskatchewan
July 26, 2012 5:00 pm Sakimay First Nation Sakimay, Saskatchewan
July 21, 2012 11:00 AM & 8:00 PM (Main Stage) Ness Creek Music Festival Ness Creek, SK (Near Saskatoon)
July 20, 2012 4:00 PM Ness Creek Music Festival Ness Creek, SK
July 17, 2012 2:00 PM Boys and Girls Club Shaunessy Park School (Manitoba and Keewatin) Winnipeg, MB
July 11, 2012 1:00 PM Boys and Girls Club King Edward School, Selkirk/Arlington, Winnipeg, MB
July 11, 2012 10:00 AM Boys and Girls Club Victoria Albert School 110 Ellen St., Winnipeg, MB
July 8, 2012 5:00 PM Red River Cart Ride St Norbert Community Centre
July 7, 2012 7:00 PM Family Fun Day Winnipegosis, MB
July 1 – 6, 2012 NA Leahy Music Camp Lakefield, ON
June 23, 2012 Evening Northern Lights Casino Prince Albert, SK
June 22, 2012 Evening Northern Lights Casino Prince Albert, SK
June 21, 2012 5:30 pm Dakota Dunes Casino Saskatoon, SK
June 16, 2012 4:00 PM Montcalm Heritage Festival St. Joseph, Mb. (Hy 75 turn rt @201 70 min South of Wpg)
June 15, 2012 7:30 Pm Treaty Days Lake Manitoba FN
June 9, 2012 5:45 PM Niverville Fair Niverville, MB
June 6, 2012 5:00 PM Gaudry Boys Marymound Family Cultural Day Marymound 442 Scotia St. Wpg.
June 2, 2012 7:15 PM Good Sam Club Island Park Portage la Prairie, MB
May 31, 2012 8:00 pm Sageeng’s Finest Celibration Freindship Centre Winnipeg
May 31, 2012 ARNBD 6:00 PM King Edward Community School 825 Selkirk Ave. Wpg, MB
May 26, 2012 TBA Fort Chip Metis Days Fort Chip, AB
May 25, 2012 1:00 PM Metis Fest Fort McMurray, AB
May 25, 2012 10:00 AM Metis Fest Fort McMurray, AB
May 20, 2012 TBA Metis Fest Edmonton, AB
May 19, 2012 TBA Metis Fest Edmonton, AB
May 18, 2012 Travel    
May 17, 2012 6:30 PM Vision Quest Conference Convention Center Winnipeg, MB
May 16, 2012 6:00 pm David Livingston School 270 Flora Avenue, Wpg
May 15, 2012 12:00 pm Business Development Canada Max Bell Arena U of MB, Wpg,
May 7, 2012 6:30 PM Manitoba Institute of Child Health John Buhler Research Center 715 McDermot Ave, Winnipeg, MB
May 3,2012 2:00 PM Fisher Branch Middle School Fisher Branch, MB
April 6, 2012 Afternoon Lake Manitoba Jamboree Lake Manitoba, MB
March 30, 2012 Evening D’Aoust Brothers Country Cabaret Northwood Community Centre 1415 Burrows Ave, Winnipeg, MB
March 24, 2012 7:00 PM Yorkton Casino Yorkton, Saskachewan
March 23, 2012 7:00 PM Yorkton Casino Yorkton, Saskatchewan
March 21, 2012 9:30-10:00 AM M21-United Nations International Day for Elimination of Racial Descrimination Fort Garry Hotel, Broadway Avenue, Winnipeg
March 20, 2012 4:00 PM Moosehorn Community Club Moosehorn, Manitoba
March 20, 2012 1:00 PM Career Scene Investigation Ashern School Ashern, MB
March 16, 2012 7:00 PM Hudson Bay Quest – Gillam Winter Festival Gillam, MB
March 15, 2012 9:45 pm Trappers Bar Thompson, MB
March 14, 2012 TBA Day Sanford Collegiate, Sanford, Manitoba
March 10, 2012 7:30 PM Grandview CC Grandview, Manitoba
February 25, 2012 2:00 PM Relais Du Voyageur CCFM Winnipeg, MB
February 24, 2012 2:00 PM Arborg Middle School Arborg, MB
February 23, 2012 2:00 PM Munroe Jr. High 405 Munroe Ave. Wpg. MB.
February 20, 2012 4:00 PM Poste Pambian – Festival du Voyageur Parc Du Voyageur Winnipeg, MB
February 20, 2012 2:00 PM Poste Pambian – Festival du Voyageur Parc Du Voyageur Winnipeg, MB
February 18, 2012 3:30 PM Festival of Friends St. Malo, MB
February 18, 2012 12:00 PM Southeast Jamboree Dakota CC, Winnipeg, MB
February 16, 2012 12:30 PM (afternoon) Mental Health Summit (interactive) Fort Garry Place Grand Ballroom Broadway Ave, Winnipeg, MB
February 13, 2012 1:30 PM Stoney Plain Terrace Seniors Home Beausejour, MB
February 11, 2012 5:00 PM Safeway Championship Dauphin Arena Dauphin, MB
January 26, 2012 6:30 PM Scott Ladies Prov Championships Island Park Portage la Prairie, MB
January 13th, 2012 Afternoon Grand Rapids Trappers Festival Grand Rapids, MB
January 5, 2012 Morning Breakfest Television Asham Studio
December 17, 2011 7:00 PM Stomper Family Christmas Flin Flon, MB
December 15, 2011 TBA (Evening) Xmas Fest Christmas Cheer Board Event Pyramid Cabaret 176 Fort Street – Winnipeg, MB
December 2, 2011 8:00 PM Pinaymootang Health Centre Staff Dinner – Breezy Bend Country Club 7620 Roblin Blvd Winnipeg, MB
November 30, 2011 6:30 pm Victoria Inn Winnipeg, MB
November 26, 2011 3:00pm St. Norbert Hotel Winnipeg, MB
November 22, 2011 Evening (4 dancers & Fiddler) Trade Show Victoria/Albert Room Delta Hotel – 350 St. Mary Ave. Winnipeg, MB
November 19, 2011 8:00 PM Light House Mission Banquet Delta Hotel – 350 St. Mary Avenue Winnipeg, MB
November 17, 2011 4:30 PM Pinaymootang Health Centre Fairford, MB
November 12, 2011 All Day Santa Clause Parade Sherbrook St. /Portage Ave. Winnipeg, MB
October 11 -16, 2011 TBA Festival of Colors Cape Breton Island, NS
September 23, 2011 Evening Alberta Aboriginal Youth Achievement Awards Edmonton, AB
September 10, 2011 2:15 PM Marymound School 442 Scotia Street Winnipeg, MB
September 2-4, 2011 All day StomperFest 2011 Reedy Creek, MB
August 13, 2011 8:00 PM Dakota Dunes Casino Saskatoon, Sask.
July 31 – Aug 7, 2011 TBA Zacatecas Festival Zacatecas, Mexico
July 22, 2011 9:00 PM Plus 15 min demos @ 1:oo,1:30,4:15, 5:45 on the Remple Ins. Stage Curling Rink Morris, MB
July 22, 2011 10:30 -11:30 AM King Edward School 825 Selkirk Avenue Winnipeg, MB
July 21, 2011 8:00 PM Peguis Treaty Days Celebration Open Air Hall Peguis, MB
July 21, 2011 1:00-2:00 PM William Whyte School 200 Powers Street Winnipeg, MB
July 21, 2011 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Dufferin School 545 Alexander Avenue @ DufferinWinnipeg, MB
July 17, 2011 Confirmed Gilbert Plains Rodeo Gilbert Plains, MB
July 10, 2011 5:00 PM Winnipegosis Recreation Center Winnipegosis, MB
July 5, 2011 7:00 PM Leahy Music Camp Lakefield, ON
June 26, 2011 2:00 PM CANCELLED CLIFF LAVALLEE’S FUNERAL Yorkton Family Fun Day Central Park Yorkton, SK
June 24, 2011 2:00 – 3:30 PM Ecole Golden Gate Middle School 330 Bruce Avenue Winnipeg, MB
June 21, 2011 9:15 AM John G. Stewart School 2069 Henderson Hwy Winnipeg, MB (Find a gravel road near crosswalk and follow it to school)
June 11, 2011 7:00 PM Gillam Reacreation Center Gillam, MB
June 10, 2011 6:00 PM Beauval Community Center Beauval, SK
June 9, 2011 8:00 – 10:00 PM Pinehouse Lake Tribal Days Pinehouse Lake, SK
June 2, 2011 6:00 PM King Edward School Winnipeg, MB
June 1, 2011 12:30 PM National Aboriginal History Month University of Regina Regina, SK
May 31, 2011 6:30 PM Keeseekoose Reserve Community Hall Keeseekoose, SK
May 28,2011 Afternoon Fort Chipewyan Fort Chipewyan, AB (1 hr flight from Fort McMurray)
May 27, 2011 11:00 AM & 2:00 PM Metis Fest 2011 Fort McMurray, AB
May 26, 2011 1:30 PM Thickwood Heights School Fort McMurray, AB
May 26, 2011 11:00 AM Dr. Clark School Fort McMurray, AB
May 26, 2011 9:00 AM Greely Road School (Beacon Hill School Also) Fort McMurray, AB
May 25, 2011 12:35 PM Fort McMurray Composite High School Fort McMurray, AB
May 25, 2011 10:30 AM Westview School Fort McMurray, AB
May 22 ,2011 TBA Metis Days Edmonton, AB
May 21, 2011 TBA Metis Days Edmonton, AB
April 29, 2011 9:00 PM (event starts at 7:00) Laughter is Good Medicine Franco-MB Cultural Cntr 340 Provencher WPG
April 27, 2011 7:00 PM Metis Celebrations Fort Frances, ON
April 25, 2011 1:15 PM (Arnold/Destiny/ Plus) Kindergarten Class Turtle Island
April 22, 2011 7:00 PM Shawn’s Celebrations Lake Manitoba, MB
April 1, 2011 10:00 PM National Masters Curling Championships Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club 940- Vimy Road Winnipeg, MB
March 26, 2011 7:00 PM Painted Hand Casino Yorkton, SK
March 25, 2011 7:00 PM Painted Hand Casino Yorkton, SK
March 22, 2011 1:00 PM Ann Portnuff Theatre Regional High School Yorkton, SK
February 24, 2011 7:00 PM Women’s Business Owners 25th Anniversary Celebration The Gates – 6945 Roblin Blvd Winnipeg, MB
February 23, 2011 8:00 PM (Mike and Jacob’s Young Group) Senior Mens Curling Championships Heather Curling Club 120 Youville St. Wpg
February 23, 2011 4:00 PM Fairford Health and Wellness Fairford, MB
February 21, 2011 3:45 PM Festival du Voyageur Voyageur Park – Riviere Rouge Winnipeg, MB
February 19, 2011 12:00 PM St. Malo “Festival of Friends” St. Malo Provincial Park – St. Malo, MB
February 18, 2011 1:15 PM King Edward Community School 825 Selkirk Avenue Winnipeg, MB
February 16, 2011 7:30AM (Arnold/Shayna/Destiny Mike/Jacob) Ecole Vareness 22 Vareness, Of St. Annes Rd Northe of Fermore
February 15, 2011 7:00 PM National Aboriginal Diabetes Conference Delta Hotel – 350 St. Mary Ave Winnipeg, MB
February 10, 2011 6:30 PM Men’s Provincial Curling Championships Beausejour, MB
January 27, 2011 6:30 PM Ladies Provincial Curling Championships Millenium Centre Altona, MB
January 21, 2011 7:30 PM   Heather Curling Club – 120 Youville St Winnipeg, MB
January 15, 2011 1:00 PM Grand Rapids Trappers Festival Grand Rapids, MB
December 8, 2010 8:00 PM Elders Christmas